BreadCrumb

Faculty and Staff

School Leadership

Nate Kallies

Principal, Admissions, Instructor, Coach

Over 60% of SCLA faculty hold master's level or doctorate degrees in education, and all are highly qualified in their fields of study. Students are challenged academically and consistently by the faculty and staff who care deeply about their personal and spiritual well being.

Use the search tool below to learn more about SCLA faculty and staff.

Search

Faculty and Staff Directory

Click on each person's name for additional information.

Anna Biedenbender

American Admissions Counselor

Lucas Boehm

Instructor, Fine Arts Instructor Chair, Coach

Gregory Brisolara

Dorm Supervisor, Instructor

Phil Bunkowske

Activities Director

Tony Drkula

Social Studies Chair, Instructor

Austin Eisenmann

Instructor, MS Activities Director

Kayla Eisenmann

Instructor

Jonathan Enter

Instructor

Bradley Essig

Middle School Director

John Fenske

Band Director

Steve Frenz

Maintenance

Adam Frey

Instructor, Dean of Student Life, Physical Education Department Chair, Instructor

Rachel Grev

Activities Administrative Assistant, Instructor, Coach, Business and Life Skills Department Chair

Rebecca Hillstrom

Instructor

Jonathan Huebner

Instructor, Coach

Rev. David Huebner

Guidance Director, Instructor, Coach

Naomi Johnston

Receptionist

Jim Julian

Maintenance

Tamara Julian

Dormitory Student Advisor

Mark Kaiser

Instructor, Coach

Nate Kallies

Principal, Admissions, Instructor, Coach

Lorna Kapanke

Learning Resource Center Coordinator, Instructor

Drew Kock

Instructor, Guidance Counselor, Head Boys Basketball Coach

Lori Kowitz

Operations Manager

Kristin Lehmann

Chinese Student Admissions Counselor, Instructor, Tennis Club Head Coach

Kristina Lewerenz

Communications Director, Marketing Assistant

Ryan Maertz

Instructor

Chris Maki

Instructor, Boys Soccer Head Coach, Stream Team Coordinator

Rebecca Maki

Instructor, Coach

April Marquardt

Accompanist, Instructor

Mike Marquardt

Choral Director, Instructor

Kristine Marshall

Process Improvement Manager

Isaac McClosky

Dorm Supervisor

David Mielke

Instructor

Curt Montgomery

Groundskeeping

Aaron Odegard

Maintenance

Cory Olson

Instructor, Coach

Hannah Pankratz

Admissions Assistant

Heidi Paulsen

Instructor

Ellen Pieper

Instructor

Abby Plocher

Instructor, JV Girls Soccer Coach

Gabe Plocher

Instructor

Dr. Ryan Rathje

Academic Dean, Instructor

Maria Reese

Dorm Supervisor, Instructor

Curt Richter

Director of Building and Grounds

Sara Rieke

Instructor, Dorm Supervisor

Kaitlin Rupprecht

Manager of Alumni Relations

Sarah Sauer

Instructor

Brent Schacht

Instructor

Hannah Schmiege

Director, International Admissions & Programs

Calla Schoch

Instructor

Garrett Schoch

Dormitory Director, Instructor

Karen Scislow

Instructor

Brian Shult

Executive Director

Rev. Dustin Sievert

Campus Pastor, Chapel Coordinator, Instructor

Kostia Skorenkyi

Dorm Supervisor

Tammy Sloane-Kloss

Study Hall Supervisor, Attendance Secretary

Leanne Stob

Science Department Chair, Instructor

Lisa Streckert

Middle School Administrative Assistant, Mission Advancement Database Manager

Amanda Tess

Assistant to the Principal, International Registrar, Guidance Office Assistant

David Tess

Instructor, Information Specialist, Robotics Coach

Carmen Tomfohrde

Mission Advancement

Amanda Weddle

Instructor

Tim Weddle

Instructor

Paul Weihing

Instructor

Glenn Will

Business Manager

Hannah Willems

Dorm Supervisor

Christine Wolfrath

International Admissions Assistant

Allen Wright

Maintenance

International Contacts

Hannah Schmiege

Director, International Admissions & Programs

Kristin Lehmann

Chinese Student Admissions Counselor, Instructor, Tennis Club Head Coach

Christine Wolfrath

International Admissions Assistant

WeChat

WeChat QR Code Kristin Lehmann

Instagram

    Connect with St. Croix on our Facebook page or on our YouTube Channel.